68th Annual Golden Globes Winners List 2011

Tonight the 68th Annual Golden Globes are honoring the stars for movie and television achievements.  This is like a really fun sneak peak at what the stuffy Oscars will bring us.

Ricky Gervais is the host for the night and that means a lot of laughs.  With an open bar and all the stars sitting at tables, laughing the night away, this is the best kind of awards show.  You still get the honors and fabulous fashion, you just get a much more relaxed version.  I love it.

The 2011 Golden Globes air tonight on NBC at 8/E and 5/P.

Below are all of the nominees.  This will be updated with all the winners as they are crowned, so keep refreshing for the latest.  Winners will be in bold.

Best Motion Picture – Drama

Black Swan

The Fighter

Inception

The King’s Speech

The Social Network

Best Motion Picture – Comedy or Musical

Alice in Wonderland

Burlesque

The Kids Are All Right

Red

The Tourist

Best Director – Motion Picture

Darren Aronofsky
Black Swan

David Fincher
The Social Network

Tom Hooper
The King’s Speech

Christopher Nolan
Inception

David O. Russell
The Fighter

Best Actor in a Motion Picture – Drama

Jesse Eisenberg
The Social Network

Colin Firth
The King’s Speech

James Franco
127 Hours

Ryan Gosling
Blue Valentine

Mark Wahlberg
The Fighter

Best Actress in a Motion Picture – Drama

Halle Berry
Frankie and Alice

Nicole Kidman
Rabbit Hole

Jennifer Lawrence
Winter’s Bone

Natalie Portman
Black Swan

Michelle Williams
Blue Valentine

Best Actor in a Motion Picture – Comedy
Johnny Depp
Alice in Wonderland

Johnny Depp
The Tourist

Paul Giamatti
Barney’s Version

Jake Gyllenhaal
Love and Other Drugs

Kevin Spacey
Casino Jack

Best Actress in a Motion Picture – Comedy

Anne Hathaway
Love and Other Drugs

Julianne Moore
The Kids Are All Right

Annette Bening
The Kids Are All Right

Emma Stone
Easy A

Angelina Jolie
The Tourist

Best Supporting Actor in a Motion Picture

Christian Bale
The Fighter

Michael Douglas
Wall Street: Money Never Sleeps

Andrew Garfield
The Social Network

Jeremy Renner
The Town

Geoffrey Rush
The King’s Speech

Best Supporting Actress in a Motion Picture

Amy Adams
The Fighter

Helena Bonham Carter
The King’s Speech

Mila Kunis
Black Swan

Melissa Leo
The Fighter

Jacki Weaver
Animal Kingdom

Best Screenplay – Motion Picture

127 Hours

The Kids Are All Right

The King’s Speech

The Social Network

Inception

Best Animated Feature Film

Despicable Me

How to Train Your Dragon

The Illusionist

Toy Story 3

Tangled

Best Foreign Language Film

Biutiful

The Concert

The Edge

I Am Love

In a Better World

Best Original Song – Motion Picture

Bound to You

Burlesque

Coming Home

Country Strong

I See the Light

Tangled

There’s a Place for Us

Chronicles of Narnia: The Voyage of the Dawn Treader

You Haven’t Seen the Last of Me

Burlesque

Best Original Score – Motion Picture

Alexandre Desplot
The King’s Speech

Danny Elfman
Alice in Wonderland

A.R. Rahmin
127 Hours

Trent Reznor, Atticus Ross
The Social Network

Hans Zimmer
Inception

Best Television Series – Drama

Boardwalk Empire

Dexter

The Good Wife

Mad Men

The Walking Dead

Best Televison Series – Comedy or Musical

30 Rock

The Big Bang Theory

The Big C

Glee

Modern Family

Nurse Jackie

Best Actor in a Television Series – Drama

Steve Buscemi
Boardwalk Empire

Bryan Cranston
Breaking Bad

Michael C. Hall
Dexter

Jon Hamm
Mad Men

Hugh Laurie
House

Best Actress in a Television Series – Drama

Julianna Margulies
The Good Wife

Elisabeth Moss
Mad Men

Piper Perabo
Covert Affairs

Katey Sagal
Sons of Anarchy

Kyra Sedgwick
The Closer

Best Actor in a Television Series – Comedy or Musical

Alec Baldwin
30 Rock

Steve Carell
The Office

Thomas Jane
Hung

Matthew Morrison
Glee

Jim Parsons
Big Bang Theory

Best Supporting Actress in a Series, Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television

Hope Davis
Special Relationship

Jane Lynch
Glee

Kelly McDonald
Boardwalk Empire

Julia Stiles
Dexter

Sofia Vergara
Modern Family

Best Supporting Actor in a Series, Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television

Scott Caan
Hawaii Five-0

Chris Noth
The Good Wife

David Straithairn
Temple Grandin

Eric Stonestreet
Modern Family

Chris Colfer
Glee

Best Actress in a Television Series – Comedy or Musical

Toni Collette
United States of Tara

Edie Falco
Nurse Jackie

Tina Fey
30 Rock

Laura Linney
The Big C

Lea Michelle
Glee

Best Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television

The Pacific

Carlos

Temple Grandin

You Don’t Know Jack

The Pillars of the Earth

Best Actor in a Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television

Dennis Quaid
The Special Relationship

Ian McShane
The Pillars of the Earth

Édgar Ramírez
Carlos

Al Pacino
You Don’t Know Jack

Idris Elba
Luther

Best Actress in a Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television

Claire Danes
Temple Grandin

Hayley Atwell
The Pillars of the Earth

Jennifer Love Hewitt
The Client List

Judi Dench
Return to Cranford

Romola Gara
Emma

Congrats to all the winners tonight!